Privacy Policy

When dealing with personal data, we recognize the need to preserve confidentiality. The UAE Online Casino website (“Website”) is dedicated to safeguarding users’ privacy and will only use the data obtained in a legal manner. This privacy statement describes the legal safeguards you have as well as how they operate. All data that UAE Online Casino collects about visitors to the website is referred to as “User Information.”

Controller

UAE Online Casino oversees and manages the website’s operations.
If you have any queries or concerns concerning the data covered by this privacy statement, or if you want to exercise any of your legal rights, you may get in touch with us at the contact page.

We Gather The Following Types Of User Data:

There are several methods to get information about you. We may gather and examine the following categories of data, albeit this list is not exhaustive:

Personal Information:

Non-Personal Information:

According to Section 71, Paragraph 2 of the 2018 Data Protection Act, information on Users is gathered (lit. b).

The only subject matter of this Policy is your use of the Website. Although these sources are not covered by this policy, UAE Online Casino may also get information about you from them, including applications that connect to or are accessible via the Website, the public domain, and third parties.

We automatically log information about your use of and access to UAE Online Casino, including the hardware and software you use.

We may gather and store this data using a variety of methods, including cookies, scripts, servers, and log files.

Purpose Of Data Processing:

Here are some examples of how we utilize user information:

Change Of Purpose

We shall only use User Data for the original reasons it was obtained unless otherwise compelled by law. The reason is a perfect match with the main objective. Your User Information will only be applied in the very few circumstances listed below. Disobedience to the law is only acceptable in certain situations.

Retention Of User Information

All user data will be removed:

Sharing And Disclosing User Information

UAE Online Casino may disclose your User Information to third parties in the United Kingdom of Great Britain in order to operate the Website (including providing customer service and marketing assistance, conducting business and sales analysis, and supporting the functionality, surveys, and other features offered through the Website), and if necessary for other legitimate interests.

We will only ever reveal your User Information after notifying you in advance if we are required to do so by a court order or government inquiry. UAE Online Casino maintains the right to disclose User Information if required to do so by law, in order to uphold our Privacy Policy, or in order to safeguard the rights, property, or safety of UAE Online Casino, its Users, or the general public. In the event of a corporate transaction (such as a merger, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of all or a part of UAE Online Casinos assets), bankruptcy, reorganization, liquidation, or similar procedure, UAE Online Casino reserves the right to transfer or assign User Information.

This processing is justified by our interests in upholding our legal rights and protecting our company.

Assume for the moment that User Information is really given to non-affiliated third parties by UAE Online Casino. Third parties with which we disclose your User Information are subject to the same data protection laws as us. By receiving your consent, we are granting these third parties access to your User Information and the only right to use it for the purposes for which we have specifically revealed it to them.

All of our employees, agents, and third-party vendors are required to sign non-disclosure agreements, and only those people are allowed access to User Information on our systems who need it to do their official duties.

By checking this box, you agree to allow us to share your user information as described above.

We will never disclose your email address or other contact information to any third parties without your explicit consent, save from the exceedingly unusual circumstances described in this notice (such as when necessary to enforce the Terms and Conditions, protect UAE Online Casino, or comply with the legal process).

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act safeguards the privacy of children under the age of thirteen (COPPA). We will not collect or keep any personal data on anybody under the age of 13 unless we are required to by law. You certify that you are at least 13 years old if you provide us with personal data over the Site. We will take prompt action to remove any personal information of children under 13 that has been gathered on our website. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 who has registered for this service or who has otherwise provided us with personal data, please notify us using the information below, and we will immediately delete the account and any associated data.

According to UAE Online Casino, you should be fully aware of all of your data protection rights. All users who accept the terms of service and privacy policy for the website are eligible to get the following benefits:

EU And UK Residents

In relation to your personal data, you have the following rights if you live in the European Union or the United Kingdom:

  1. You could have no trouble finding out who you are. If you’d like a copy of your record, please get in touch with the number below. We will provide you reasonable access to the Personal Information we hold on you where required by law. Customers who live in California may legally have the right to know what kinds of personal information we disclose for marketing purposes with our subsidiaries and other businesses.
  2. Updates to Personal Data Remember that it is solely your responsibility to keep your contact information up to date at all times. In the event that you are unable to change your information on our website, kindly send an email to the following address. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, we may retain some historical information in our archived files.
  3. Your whole personal data will be deleted from our records. We will keep your personal information for as long as necessary to provide you access to the Website and accomplish the goals outlined in this Policy or as long as required by law. You may ask us to delete your personal information or for more information about how long we keep specific categories of data by writing to the address shown below. We will abide by a request to erase any and all records if obliged to do so by relevant law. Please be aware, however, that there are times when we must keep your Personal Data in order to carry out our obligations under contracts, settle legal disputes, and uphold our agreements.
  4. Revocation of Consent If you ask us to stop using your data to provide services, we may not be able to abide by your request. We reserve the right to limit or deny your request to revoke access where adequate identifying verification is not provided or when doing so would violate the law. You may end your processing agreement at any time by writing to us at the address shown below (where such processing is based on consent).
Residents Of California

You have the following data privacy protections if you reside in California:

  1. You could have no trouble finding out who you are. If you’d like a copy of your record, please get in touch with the number below. We will provide you reasonable access to the Personal Information we hold on you where required by law. Customers who live in California may legally have the right to know what kinds of personal information we disclose for marketing purposes with our subsidiaries and other businesses.
  2. We will entirely delete your information after we’ve finished using it. You may ask us to delete your personal information or for more information about how long we keep specific categories of data by writing to the address shown below. Unless we are legally barred from doing so, we shall comply with your request to have us delete your information. Please be aware that there may be circumstances in which we must preserve some information (including Personal Data) in order to comply with legal requirements, settle disputes, uphold agreements, or carry out other crucial business activities.
  3. You always have the choice to change your profile. You may go in and correct any mistakes or omissions you see in your data. If required by law, we shall update or make the requested changes to your information. However, you should be aware that we often have legal obligations to keep some kinds of information in our backup files.
  4. This inquiry is for information about you. California residents with a “legitimate business interest” in knowing what personal data we share with third parties for direct marketing purposes have the right to ask us for this information once per calendar year under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law. If applicable, this information would also contain a list of all third parties to whom we disclosed personal data in the previous calendar year, the kinds of information we shared with them, and how to get in touch with them. If you live in California and would want to make such a request, kindly phone the number below.
  5. choosing not to allow their personal information to be sold. Assume that the information collected by third parties via cookies on this website constitutes a “sale” of personal information for the purposes of the California Consumer Privacy Act. If you live in California and you oppose the agreement, you may mail your protests to this address.

Use Of Cookies On The Website

Due to this, UAE Online Casino makes use of an outside analytics provider. Cookies, which are little text files downloaded to your computer, are used by the web analytics software to monitor and analyze user activity on the website.

We use “first-party” cookies to save information such as the language you choose and your login information, and our Web analytics and advertising partners use “third-party” cookies to gather and store information.

Cookies collect data on users’ browser and operating system types, as well as their Internet domain and IP addresses. Your navigation and activity on our site, as well as the sites you visit before and after, contribute to the information we learn about you.

UAE Online Casino only evaluates, modifies, and enhances the functioning, usability, and user experience of the Website using User Information.

For the purpose of assessing the effectiveness of our customer service and making any required corrections to further improve your UAE Online Casino experience, we may employ a variety of tracking technologies, like Web beacons and flash cookies.

You may decide whether or not to accept cookies from the Website by modifying your browser settings. Cookies are necessary for the Website to work, thus deactivating them might make the site inoperable.

Modifications Of Privacy Policy

The “Date Last Modified” date will be updated if this privacy statement is altered, and the revised statement will take effect as of the modification date.

Regardless of any changes, we make to that policy, we will use your User Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy version in force at the time you provided it to us unless you give us specific consent to use your information otherwise.

Please keep checking back as changes may be made at any moment to this privacy statement. Do not use our website if you disagree with our privacy policy.